Saturday, July 4, 2009
[…] The audio files are accessible through the Public Access to Court Electronic Records (PACER) system. Registration for PACER access may be obtained at http://www.pacer.psc.uscourts.gov/

Please remember that these digital recordings are copies of court proceedings and are provided as a convenience to the public at the cost of $0.08 per audio file. In accordance with 28 U.S.C. § 753 (b) "no transcripts of the proceedings of the court shall be considered as official except those made from the records certified by the reporter or other individual designated to produce the record." A list of approved transcription companies can be found on the court's website.

Scientific Papers and Clinical Trials - Issues Regarding Insider Knowledge and Disclosures by Researchers

The substance of sponsored medical literature remains a controversial issue.